Bareback - 9
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Walker Schubauer - Kiowa, CO
|
2.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
|
3.
Zach Nicely - Brighton, CO
|
4.
Austin Reynolds - Loveland, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Mason Snyder - Aurora, CO
|
2.
Kohlton Anderson - Nederland, CO
|
3.
Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
|
4.
Zach Thomas - Casper, WY
|
5.
Will Eaton - Stillwater, OK
|
|
Barrel Racing - 46
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Suzanne Schlieker - Ft Lupton, CO
|
2.
Melanie Luark - Kersey, CO
|
3.
Jessica Stolzenberger - Wellington, CO
|
4.
Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
|
5.
Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
|
6.
Shelby Hicks - Silverton, CO
|
7.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
|
8.
Bailey Coombs - Wellington, CO
|
9.
Whitney Simmons - Ault, CO
|
10.
Krista Baker - Strasburg, CO
|
11.
Lola Reisdorfer - Cheyenne, WY
|
12.
Tammy Arnold - Strasburg, CO
|
2S. Sat, July 07 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
|
2.
Grace-Ann Walker - Calhan, CO
|
3.
Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
|
4.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
|
5.
Zoey Kunkel - Pueblo, CO
|
6.
Chelsea Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO
|
7.
Lacey Luna - Ault, CO
|
8.
Michelle Winden - Hudson, CO
|
9.
Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
|
10.
Samantha Jackson - La Junta, CO
|
11.
Heather Colletti - Peyton, CO
|
12.
Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
|
13.
Staci Keck - Brighton, CO
|
14.
Melanie Roman - Golden, CO
|
15.
Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
|
16.
Cleonne Steinmiler - Fort Collins, CO
|
17.
Cheylin Corman - Burlington, CO
|
18.
Jessica Piper - Greeley, CO
|
19.
Skylar Eagles - Center, CO
|
20.
Jennifer Pollmiller - Rocky Ford, CO
|
21.
Timmy Hutchings - Berthoud, CO
|
22.
Maddy Dickens - Loveland, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
|
2.
Nicole Waggoner - Pueblo West, CO
|
3.
Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
|
4.
Wendy Hoefer - Ft Lupton, CO
|
5.
Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
|
6.
Emily Masters - Erie, CO
|
7.
McKenzie Miller - Ft Lupton, CO
|
8.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
|
9.
Cynthia Heitmann - Calhan, CO
|
10.
Amanda Freese - Calhan, CO
|
11.
Alexandra Daigle - Goodwell, OK
|
12.
Terralyn Harshman - Byers, CO
|
|
Bull Riding - 15
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Titus Adams - Briggsdale, CO
|
2.
Jake Stefferson - Penrose, CO
|
3.
Santiago Guadarrama - Agate, CO
|
4.
Braiden Reeder - Lyons, CO
|
5.
Hunter Hoover - Laramie, WY
|
6.
Juliano Da Silva - Sao Palo, BZ
|
7.
Jared Powell - Byers, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Jacob Odell - Briggsdale, CO
|
2.
Ryan Duensing - Manzanola, CO
|
3.
Riley Fall - Wetmore, CO
|
4.
Tarrence Williams - Pueblo, CO
|
5.
Jarett Folger - Wellington, CO
|
6.
Kyle Bateman - Pueblo, CO
|
7.
Jon Wellui - Pueblo, CO
|
8.
Jonny Perez - Madera, CA
|
|
Calf Roping - 37
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
|
2.
Garrett Murphy - Yoder, WY
|
3.
Canton Afdahl - Torrington, WY
|
4.
JD Draper - Oakley, KS
|
5.
Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
|
6.
Luke Meier - Goodwell, OK
|
7.
Taylor Donaldson - Hardtner, KS
|
8.
Dean Geesen - Kersey, CO
|
9.
Colby Houlton - Kiowa, KS
|
10.
Riley Weehler - McCook, NE
|
11.
Lucas Phillips - Selden, KS
|
12.
LD Meier - Texhoma, OK
|
2S. Sat, July 07 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Blair Burk - Durant, OK
|
2.
Casey Butuad - Houston, TX
|
3.
Zach Hamar - Yuma, CO
|
4.
Tyler Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
|
5.
Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
|
6.
Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
|
7.
Brandon Neugebauer - La Junta, CO
|
8.
Glenn Stuckey - Limon, CO
|
9.
Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
|
10.
Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
|
11.
Wes Mack - Raton, NM
|
12.
Matt Kenney - Midland, TX
|
13.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
|
14.
Joe Colletti - Peyton, CO
|
15.
Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
|
16.
Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
|
17.
Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Michael Glass - Denver, CO
|
2.
Matthew Antoine - Bennett, CO
|
3.
Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
|
4.
Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
|
5.
Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO
|
6.
Zaine Mikita - Byers, CO
|
7.
Nick Becker - Garden City, KS
|
8.
Cody Huwa - Roggen, CO
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 43
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Whitney Simmons - Ault, CO
|
2.
Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
|
3.
Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
|
4.
Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
|
5.
Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
|
6.
Kori Phillips - Selden, KS
|
7.
Heidi Geesen - Kersey, CO
|
2S. Sat, July 07 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Timmy Hutchings - Berthoud, CO
|
2.
Skylar Eagles - Center, CO
|
3.
Berkleigh Hale - Arcadia, FL
|
4.
Maddy Dickens - Loveland, CO
|
5.
Emma McGee - Byers, CO
|
6.
Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
|
7.
Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
|
8.
Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
|
9.
Tacie Canfield - McClave, CO
|
10.
Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
|
11.
Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
|
12.
Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
|
13.
Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
|
14.
Megan Morrison - Timnath, CO
|
15.
Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
|
16.
Krista Johnson - Peyton, CO
|
17.
Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
|
18.
Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
|
19.
Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
|
20.
Lindsey Sumpter - Fowler, CO
|
21.
Devon Barnhart - Frederick, CO
|
22.
Ashley Terrell - Lasalle, CO
|
23.
Khye Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
|
24.
Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY
|
25.
Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
|
26.
Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
|
27.
Cheylin Corman - Burlington, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
|
2.
Lariat Larner - Stephenville, TX
|
3.
Caroline Lukens - Golden, CO
|
4.
Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
|
5.
Donna Charmasson - Bristow, OK
|
6.
Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
|
7.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
|
8.
Brooke Smith - Penrose, CO
|
9.
Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 20
Saddle Bronc - 6
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Denton Ward - Santa Fe, NM
|
2.
Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
|
3.
Riley Simmons - Sheridan, WY
|
4.
Jake Stuckey - Ordway, CO
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Andrew Schneider - Kiowa, CO
|
2.
Zane Smith - Callaway, NE
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 18
|
1. Fri, July 06 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Tyler Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
|
2.
JD Draper - Oakley, KS
|
2S. Sat, July 07 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
|
2.
Kris Rasmussen - Riverdale, NE
|
3.
Chad Vancampen - McCook, NE
|
4.
Trevor Haake - Grand Island, NE
|
5.
Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
|
6.
Tyler Murray - Wheaton, KS
|
3. Sat, July 07 2018, 4:00 PM 1.
Brady Cleveland - Keystone, NE
|
2.
Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
|
3.
Kyle Broce - La Junta, CO
|
4.
Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
|
5.
Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
|
6.
Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
|
7.
Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
|
8.
Jim Persinger - Ogallala, NE
|
9.
Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
|
10.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 30
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|