Bareback - 5
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Dru Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
2.
Trig Clark - Meadow, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
2.
Kelcey Nordvold - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
3.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 51
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Karin Anderburg - Wessington Springs, SD
|
2.
Nikki Steffes - Vail, SD
|
3.
Samantha Powell - Wessington Spings, SD
|
4.
Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
|
5.
Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
|
6.
Katie Pitzen - Effie, MN
|
7.
Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
|
8.
Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD
|
9.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
10.
Kris Lammers - Chancellor, SD
|
11.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
12.
Kristi Steffes - Vail, SD
|
13.
Jill Sundell - Hillman, MN
|
14.
Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Brooke Wyffels - Marshall, MN
|
2.
Sherry Wyffels - Marshall, MN
|
3.
Lauren Athmann - Plymoth, MN
|
4.
Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
|
5.
Whitney Olson - Flandreau, SD
|
6.
Tanya Talsma - Gregory, SD
|
7.
Tyann Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
8.
Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
|
9.
Kim Johnson - Garretson, SD
|
10.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
11.
Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
12.
Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD
|
13.
Brooke Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
14.
Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
15.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
16.
Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
17.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
18.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
19.
Whitney Reed - Bendji, MN
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Heidi Gunderson - Murdock, MN
|
2.
Dacia Bergeleen - Wessington Springs, SD
|
3.
Brandi Cwach - Geddes, SD
|
4.
Alex Smiley - Kadoka, SD
|
5.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
6.
Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
7.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
8.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
10.
Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
|
11.
Kasy Coughlin - De Smet, SD
|
12.
Christine Knight - Pierson, IA
|
13.
Amy Deichert - Spearfish, SD
|
14.
Shandra Schromer - Herrald, SD
|
15.
Ivy Doeden - Cleghorn, IOWA
|
16.
Kassie Green - Shakopee, MN
|
17.
Bethany Oland - Britton, SD
|
18.
Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 31
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Dylan Madsen - Presho, SD
|
2.
Jeff Bertus - Avon, SD
|
3.
Riley Painter - Spring View, NE
|
4.
Doug Garry - Grenada, MN
|
5.
Taylor Cowan - Pierre, SD
|
6.
Cody Larson - Lake Park, MINNESOTA
|
7.
Dalton Dampier - Belfield, ND
|
8.
Joe Bertus - Avon, SD
|
9.
Trevor Easton - Wessington Springs, SD
|
10.
Chris Kuemper - Delmont, SD
|
11.
Tylor Wojciechowski - Roseau, MN
|
12.
Andrew Coughlin - De Smet, SD
|
13.
Thunder Boomer - Pierre, SD
|
14.
Kyle Friese - Redfield, SOUTH DAKOTA
|
15.
Thom Newsom - Hammon, OK
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Terry Pollard - Mount Vernon, SD
|
2.
Corbin Surat - Aberdeen, SD
|
3.
Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
|
4.
Travis Pollard - Valley, SD
|
5.
Jonathen Seyb - Vermillion, SD
|
6.
Jett Peterson - Parade, SD
|
7.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
8.
Dayton Spiel - Parade, SD
|
9.
Scott Shoemacher - Gregory, SD
|
10.
Josh Cline - Advance, NC
|
11.
Jake Waring - Ree Heights, SD
|
12.
Travis Koester - Redfield, SD
|
13.
Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
|
14.
Kyle Baker - Rochester, MN
|
15.
Logan Berge - Rochester, MN
|
16.
Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 26
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
2.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Rusty Parmely - Woolsy, SD
|
2.
Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
|
3.
Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
|
4.
Coledon Harmon - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
5.
TY Clarke - Wessington, SD
|
6.
Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
7.
Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
|
8.
Matt Peters - Oelrichs, SD
|
9.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
10.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
11.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
|
12.
Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
13.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Jody Green - Shakopee, MN
|
2.
Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
|
3.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Tyler Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
|
5.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
|
6.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
|
7.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
8.
Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Trey Buffington - Hurley, SD
|
10.
Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
|
11.
Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
|
|
Goat Tying - 12
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Kristi Steffes - Vail, SD
|
2.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Teagan Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
|
2.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
3.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
|
2.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
3.
Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
4.
Brandi Cwach - Geddes, SD
|
5.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
6.
Kasy Coughlin - De Smet, SD
|
|
Ladies Breakaway - 35
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
2.
Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
|
3.
Jennifer Gale - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Alicia Mengelkoch - Maple Lake, MN
|
5.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
6.
Kristi Steffes - Vail, SD
|
7.
Katie Pitzen - Effie, MN
|
8.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
|
2.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
3.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
4.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
5.
Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
|
6.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
7.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
8.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
|
9.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
10.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
11.
Tanya Talsma - Gregory, SD
|
12.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
|
13.
Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
|
14.
Teagan Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Heidi Gunderson - Murdock, MN
|
2.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Brandi Cwach - Geddes, SD
|
4.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
5.
Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
|
6.
Helen Breitag - Pierre, SD
|
7.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
9.
Ashley Boomgarden - Davis, SD
|
10.
Amy Deichert - Spearfish, SD
|
11.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
12.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
13.
Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 15
Saddle Bronc - 12
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Kc Longbrake - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
|
4.
Tucker Whitney - Gregory, SD
|
5.
Conner Garry - Grenada, MN
|
6.
Jesse Wilson - Kyle, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Jake Moreland - Red Owl, SD
|
2.
Seth Longbrake - Howes, SD
|
3.
Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Eric Gewecke - Red Owl, SD
|
5.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
6.
Cash Deal - Dupree, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 17
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
2.
John Dean - Platte, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
2.
Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD
|
3.
Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
|
4.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
5.
Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
|
6.
Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
|
7.
Scott Reiners - Tea, SD
|
8.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
|
3.
Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
|
4.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
|
5.
Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
|
6.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
|
7.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 13
|
1S. Sat, May 24 2014, 12:00 PM 1.
Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
|
2. Sat, May 24 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
2.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
3.
Jd Struxness - Appleton, MN
|
4.
Tate Cowan - Ft Pierre, SD
|
5.
Coledon Harmon - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
6.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
|
7.
Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
8.
Matthew Moser - Wolsey, SD
|
3. Sun, May 25 2014, 2:00 PM 1.
Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
|
2.
Jason Hapney - Herrald, SD
|
3.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
4.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 13
Team Roping - 30
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|