Bareback - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Trig Clark - Meadow, SD
|
2.
Ld Laplante - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Anthony Gourneau - Fort Thompson, SD
|
4.
Levi Collins - Hot Springs, SD
|
5.
Brody Kronberg - Bison, SD
|
6.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
|
7.
Stetson Murphy - Rapid City, SD
|
8.
Ryan Burkinshaw - Hermosa, SD
|
9.
Shane O'Connell - Rapid City, SD
|
10.
Lonny Lesmeister - Rapid City, SD
|
11.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
12.
Chance Englebert - Burdock, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Colbee Mohr - Timber Lake, SD
|
3.
Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
4.
Tanya Talsma - Iona, SD
|
5.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
6.
Courtney Whitman - Sturgis, SD
|
7.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
|
8.
Kristi Steffes - Vale, SD
|
9.
Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
10.
Lacy Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
11.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
12.
Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Zach Scofield - Belle Fourche, SD
|
2.
TY Traversie - Timber Lake, SD
|
3.
Scott Shoemaker - Gregory, SD
|
4.
Taylor Miller - Faith, SD
|
5.
Jake Waring - Ree Heights, SD
|
6.
Taylor Romine - Newcastle, WY
|
7.
Chris Kuemper - Delmont, SD
|
8.
Ian Jacobs - Belle Fourche, SD
|
9.
Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
|
10.
Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
|
11.
Jared Schaefer - Leola, SD
|
12.
Taygen Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Daine McNenny - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
5.
Justin Scofield - Volga, SD
|
6.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
|
7.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
|
8.
Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
|
9.
Treg Schaack - Edgemont, SD
|
10.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
|
11.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
12.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
|
|
Goat Tying - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Kristi Steffes - Vale, SD
|
2.
Kelsey Arthur - Fairfax, SD
|
3.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
4.
Jamie Britton - Buffalo, SD
|
5.
Trisha Price - Faith, SD
|
6.
Stacy Doll - Prairie City, Sd, SD
|
7.
Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
|
8.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Katy Miller - Faith, SD
|
10.
Kristi Birkeland - Dupree, SD
|
11.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
12.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
|
|
Ladies Breakaway - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
2.
Elizabeth Baker - Box Elder, SD
|
3.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Jana Jasper - St. Charles, SD
|
5.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
6.
Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
|
7.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
8.
Jacque Murray - Isabel, SD
|
9.
Joey Painter - Buffalo, SD
|
10.
Kaylee Nelson - Dickinson, ND
|
11.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
12.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 14
Saddle Bronc - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
2.
Marty Hebb - Cherry Creek, SD
|
3.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Lane Stirling - Buffalo, Sd, SD
|
5.
Kc Longbrake - Eagle Butte, SD
|
6.
Eric Addison - Caputa, SD
|
7.
Ty Kennedy - Philip, SD
|
8.
Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Eric Gewecke - Red Owl, SD
|
10.
Travis Schroth - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
11.
Wyatt Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
12.
Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Bryce Sigman - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Clifford Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
3.
Delbert Cobb - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
5.
John Dean - Platte, SD
|
6.
Terry McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
7.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
|
8.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
|
9.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
10.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
11.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
12.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 12
|
Fri, October 18 2013, 6:00 PM 1.
Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
2.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
|
3.
Mike Wiedman - St Charles, SD
|
4.
Wyatt Schaack - Wall, SD
|
5.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
6.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
|
8.
Jerod Schwarting - White River, SD
|
9.
Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
|
10.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
11.
Sam Olson - Buffalo, SD
|
12.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 12
Team Roping - 14
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|