Bareback - 8
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Levi Collins - Hot Springs, SD
|
2.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
3.
Chance Englebert - Burdock, SD
|
4.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
|
5.
Lonny Lesmeister - Rapid City, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Stetson Murphy - Rapid City, SD
|
2.
Brody Kronberg - Bison, SD
|
3.
Ryan Burkinshaw - Hermosa, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 20
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Cindy Mankin - Gillette, WY
|
2.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
3.
Ashley Day - Volborg, MT
|
4.
Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
|
5.
Kay Kornemann - Belle Fourche, SD
|
6.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
|
7.
Allene Nelson - Grassy Butte, ND
|
8.
Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
|
9.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
10.
Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
|
11.
Amy Deichert - Spearfish, SD
|
12.
Whitney Sprunk - Hermosa, SD
|
13.
Ahnna Peterson - Velga, ND
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Courtney Whitman - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
3.
Lacey Weiss - Faith, SD
|
4.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
5.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
6.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
7.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 12
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Tate Thybo - Belle Fourche, SD
|
2.
Taygen Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
3.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
4.
Lane Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
5.
Taylor Miller - Faith, SD
|
6.
Ronnie Tonvci - Hot Springs, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
|
2.
Taylor Romine - Newcastle, WY
|
3.
Neil Muscat - Sundance, WY
|
4.
Zach Scofield - Belle Fourche, SD
|
5.
Tyson Donovan - Sturgis, SD
|
6.
Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 23
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Wrye Williams - Broadus, MT
|
2.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
3.
Doug Lawrence - White Horse, SD
|
4.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
|
5.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
6.
Lane Fulton - Miller, SD
|
7.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
|
8.
Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
|
9.
Michael McPherson - Box Elder, SD
|
10.
Logan Brown - Miles City, MT
|
11.
Jesse Medearis - Ismay, MT
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Chad Miller - Bowman, ND
|
2.
Corey Cronin - Gettysburg, SD
|
3.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Logan Seifert - Scranton, ND
|
5.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
6.
Wyatt Bice - Killdeer, ND
|
7.
Daine McNenny - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Austin Barstow - Springview, NE
|
9.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
10.
Deon Dorsey - Isabel, SD
|
11.
Chad Pelster - Belle Fourche, SD
|
12.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
|
|
Goat Tying - 13
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Jamie Britton - Buffalo, SD
|
2.
Kristi Birkeland - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
4.
Joey Painter - Buffalo, SD
|
5.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Sadie Gjermundson - Halliday, ND
|
2.
Stacy Doll - Dickinson, ND
|
3.
Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND
|
4.
Katie Doll - Prairie City, SD
|
5.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
|
6.
Katy Miller - Faith, SD
|
7.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
|
8.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
|
Ladies Breakaway - 40
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
|
2.
Joey Painter - Buffalo, SD
|
3.
Peggy O'Sullivan - Belle Fourche, SD
|
4.
Jacque Murray - Isabel, SD
|
5.
Kaycee Nelson - Buffalo, SD
|
6.
Brandi Pihl - Buffalo, SD
|
7.
Kayla Nelson - Bowman, ND
|
8.
Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
|
9.
Kari Jo Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
|
10.
Ahnna Peterson - Velga, ND
|
11.
Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND
|
12.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
13.
Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
|
14.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
15.
Jamie Britton - Buffalo, SD
|
16.
Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
|
17.
Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
|
18.
Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
|
19.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
20.
Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
|
21.
Elizabeth Baker - Box Elder, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
|
2.
Hanna Brown - Faith, SD
|
3.
Sadie Gjermundson - Halliday, ND
|
4.
Shannon Brandt - Killdeer, ND
|
5.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
6.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
7.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
|
8.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
9.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
|
10.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
11.
Stacy Doll - Dickinson, ND
|
12.
Katy Miller - Faith, SD
|
13.
Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND
|
14.
Trista Berry - Rapid City, SD
|
15.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
16.
Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
|
17.
Shaldon Osterberg - Killdeer, ND
|
18.
Misty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
19.
Katie Doll - Prairie City, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 21
Saddle Bronc - 12
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Taygen Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
2.
Ty Kennedy - Philip, SD
|
3.
Dalton Hump - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
4.
Wyatt Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
5.
Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Jake Moreland - Red Owl, SD
|
3.
Eric Gewecke - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Travis Schroth - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
5.
Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
|
6.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Dillon Schroth - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 19
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
|
2.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
3.
Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
|
4.
JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
5.
Terry McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
6.
Arlyn Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
|
7.
Bob Burke - Sundance, WY
|
8.
Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
|
9.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
2.
Rick Downey - Piedmont, SD
|
3.
Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
|
4.
Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
|
5.
Delbert Cobb - Red Owl, SD
|
6.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
7.
Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
|
8.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
9.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
|
10.
Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 22
|
1. Sat, August 17 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
|
3.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
4.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
5.
Sam Olson - Buffalo, SD
|
6.
Clint Doll - Prairie City, SD
|
7.
Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
|
8.
Vance Steedley - Sundance, WY
|
9.
Justin Kolb - Meadow, SD
|
10.
Hoyt Kraeger - Miller, SD
|
11.
Ryne Baier - Buffalo, SD
|
12.
Wrye Williams - Broadus, MT
|
13.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
14.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
3. Sun, August 18 2013, 1:00 PM 1.
Rowdy Benson - Lemmon, SD
|
2.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
3.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
5.
Jerod Schwarting - White River, SD
|
6.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
7.
Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 26
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|