Bareback - 8
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Dru Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
2.
Chance Englebert - Burdock, SD
|
3.
Lonny Lesmeister - Rapid City, SD
|
4.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Anthony Gourneau - Fort Thompson, SD
|
2.
Levi Collins - Hot Springs, SD
|
3.
Karsten McKenzie - Comer, GA
|
4.
Ryan Burkinshaw - Hermosa, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 65
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
2.
Annaliese Favorite - Eagan, MN
|
3.
Jessica Laleman - Marshall, MN
|
4.
Jill Berends - Maynard, MN
|
5.
Madison Eibes - Stacyville, IA
|
6.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
7.
Kaycee Bergeleen - Wessington Springs, SD
|
8.
Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
|
9.
Lacey Huben - Sauk Rapids, MN
|
10.
Lacy Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
11.
Rachel Sawyer - Pine River, MN
|
12.
Courtney Whitman - Sturgis, SD
|
13.
Dacia Bergeleen - Wessington Springs, SD
|
14.
Kasy Coughlin - Desmet, SD
|
15.
Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
16.
Devin Cordova - Moorcroft, WY
|
17.
Jojo Varner - Hillman, MN
|
18.
Heidi Gunderson - Murdock, MN
|
19.
Lisa Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
20.
Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Deena Grieves - Upton, WY
|
2.
Lindsey Goulet - Watford City, ND
|
3.
Taylor Christensen - Beresford, SD
|
4.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
|
5.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
6.
Cheyenne Severson - Raymond, SD
|
7.
Jill Bradburn - Elko, MN
|
8.
Kristine Deberg - Henry, SD
|
9.
Jacy Grieves - Upton, WY
|
10.
Krista Graff - Ainsworth, NE
|
11.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
12.
Jamie Wendt - Little Fork, MN
|
13.
Valarie Calder - Warroad, MN
|
14.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
15.
Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD
|
16.
Debra Bixler - Hitchcock, SD
|
17.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
18.
Michelle Brodkorb - Virgil, SD
|
19.
Jana Griemsman - Piedmont, SD
|
20.
Katie Fairfield - Egan, SD
|
21.
Georgia Diez - Phoenix, AZ
|
22.
Haley Clark - Howard, SD
|
23.
Lacey Jo March - Hot Springs, SD
|
24.
Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
25.
Britta O'Keeffe - Mohall, ND
|
26.
Megan Leddy - Virgil, SD
|
27.
Heather Nordick - Mohall, ND
|
28.
Katelyn Vizecky - Brandt, SD
|
29.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
30.
Becky Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
31.
Lauren Athmann - Plymoth, MN
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Jenna Beaver - Huntsville, TX
|
2.
Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
|
3.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
4.
Jill Sundell - Elk River, MN
|
5.
Chaney Latham - Highmore, SD
|
6.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
7.
Cassidy Mutchler - Whitewood, SD
|
8.
Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
9.
Emily Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN
|
10.
Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
11.
Brooke Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
12.
Bailey Webb-Olson - Hugo, MN
|
13.
Kristi Steffes - Vale, SD
|
14.
Mike Boomgarten - Davis, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 19
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Ryan Knutson - Toronto, SD
|
2.
Tyson Donovan - Sturgis, SD
|
3.
Collin Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
4.
Corbin Surat - Aberdeen, SD
|
5.
Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
|
6.
Jett Peterson - Parade, SD
|
7.
Connor Garry - Granada, MN
|
8.
Seth York - Freeman, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Ronnie Tonvci - Hot Springs, SD
|
2.
Riley Paz - Colton, SD
|
3.
Jade Jandel - Redfield, SD
|
4.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
5.
Jade Nielson - Miller, SD
|
6.
Chris Kuemper - Delmont, SD
|
7.
Jake Waring - Ree Heights, SD
|
8.
Trevor Easton - Wessington Springs, SD
|
9.
Jared Schaefer - Leola, SD
|
10.
Travis Pollard - Gann Valley, SD
|
11.
Travis Keoster - Redfield, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 45
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Marshal Peterson - Ashland, NE
|
2.
Jase Clarke - Wessington, SD
|
3.
Ty Clarke - Wessington, SD
|
4.
Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
5.
Austin Barstow - Springview, NE
|
6.
Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
|
7.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
|
8.
Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
9.
Tanner Cross - Woonsocket, SD
|
10.
Darin Zuehlke - Britton, SD
|
11.
Todd Rose - Volga, SD
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Michael McPherson - Box Elder, SD
|
2.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
|
3.
Josh Graff - Ainsworth, NE
|
4.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
5.
Sterling Gehrke - Castlewood, SD
|
6.
Kean Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
7.
Trevor Hupp - Huron, SD
|
8.
Drew Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
9.
Daine McNenny - Sturgis, SD
|
10.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
|
11.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
|
12.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
13.
Seth Anderson - Hurley, SD
|
14.
Rick Greiner - Highmore, SD
|
15.
Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
16.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
17.
Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
18.
Corey Braskamp - Wentworth, SD
|
19.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
|
20.
Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
2.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Shaw Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
4.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
5.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
6.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
8.
Reno Gonzales - Huntsville, TX
|
9.
Wyatt Fulton - Miller, SD
|
10.
Lane Fulton - Miller, SD
|
11.
Wyatt Janisch - Lake City, SD
|
12.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
13.
Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
|
14.
Tyler Hodges - Huntsville, TX
|
|
Goat Tying - 22
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
|
2.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Kasy Coughlin - Desmet, SD
|
4.
Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Tracy Ellig - Horace, ND
|
2.
Georgia Diez - Phoenix, AZ
|
3.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
|
4.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
5.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
6.
Trisha Price - Faith, SD
|
7.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
8.
Becky Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
9.
Hannah Schmitz - Johnstown, NE
|
10.
Cheyenne Severson - Raymond, SD
|
11.
Kristi Birkeland - Dupree, SD
|
12.
Allison Vizecky - Brandt, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
|
2.
Kelsey Arthur - Fairfax, SD
|
3.
Kristi Steffes - Vale, SD
|
4.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
5.
Lacy Eaton - Cavour, SD
|
6.
Chaney Latham - Highmore, SD
|
|
Ladies Breakaway - 62
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
|
2.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
|
3.
Brittany Hamann - Holloway, MN
|
4.
Katie Pitzen - Effie, MN
|
5.
Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
|
6.
Heidi Gunderson - Murdock, MN
|
7.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
8.
Madison Eibes - Stacyville, IA
|
9.
Jojo Varner - Hillman, MN
|
10.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
11.
Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
12.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
13.
Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
|
14.
Trista Berry - Rapid City, SD
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE
|
3.
Elizabeth Baker - Box Elder, SD
|
4.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
|
5.
Jana Jasper - St. Charles, SD
|
6.
Bree Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
7.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
8.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
|
9.
Georgia Diez - Phoenix, AZ
|
10.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
11.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
12.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
13.
Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD
|
14.
Kaylee Nelson - Edgemont, SD
|
15.
Trisha Price - Faith, SD
|
16.
Cheyenne Severson - Raymond, SD
|
17.
Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
|
18.
Melissa Bohnenkamp - Baltic, SD
|
19.
Hannah Schmitz - Johnstown, NE
|
20.
Allison Vizecky - Brandt, SD
|
21.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
22.
Shelby Larson - Flandreau, SD
|
23.
Breann Albers - Hartford, SD
|
24.
Samantha Nelson - Creighton, SD
|
25.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
26.
Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
|
27.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
28.
Danni Jo Hinman - Hay Springs, NE
|
29.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
30.
Tracy Ellig - Horace, ND
|
31.
Kaycee Pedersen - Platte, SD
|
32.
Taylor Christensen - Beresford, SD
|
33.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Kaycee Monnens - Watertown, SD
|
2.
Chaney Latham - Highmore, SD
|
3.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
4.
Danielle Schubert - Pierre, SD
|
5.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
|
6.
Cassidy Mutchler - Whitewood, SD
|
7.
Cortney Haugen - Mitchell, SD
|
8.
Lacy Eaton - Cavour, SD
|
9.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
10.
Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
|
11.
Jami Huckfeldt - Mitchell, NE
|
12.
Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
|
13.
Tish Hier - Mitchell, NE
|
14.
Kristi Steffes - Vale, SD
|
15.
Jacque Murray - Isabel, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 41
Saddle Bronc - 18
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Tanner Simons - White Owl, SD
|
2.
Skye Martin - Belle Fourche, SD
|
3.
Connor Garry - Granada, MN
|
4.
Leroy Pitzen - Effie, MN
|
5.
Tyrell Bachman - Faith, SD
|
6.
Jade Maier - Bowdle, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Jake Moreland - Red Owl, SD
|
3.
Eric Addison - Caputa, SD
|
4.
Eric Gewecke - Red Owl, SD
|
5.
Marty Hebb - Cherry Creek, SD
|
6.
Jesse Wilson - Kyle, SD
|
7.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
8.
Seth Longbrake - Howes, SD
|
9.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD
|
11.
Wyatt Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
12.
Cole Hindman - Pierre, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 18
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
2.
Dana Sippel - Pierpont, SD
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
|
2.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
|
3.
Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
|
4.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
5.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
|
6.
Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
2.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
3.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
|
5.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
|
6.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
7.
Delbert Cobb - Red Owl, SD
|
8.
John Dean - Platte, SD
|
9.
Layne Hagen - Webster, SD
|
10.
Francis Knippling - Wessington, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 45
|
1. Fri, July 19 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Hoyt Craeger - Miller, SD
|
2.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
|
3.
Kyle Albers - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Dillon Evenson - Humboldt, SD
|
5.
Jeremy Wagner - Hillman, MN
|
6.
Tate Cowan - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
7.
Matt Koch - Clarks Grove, MN
|
8.
Chance Carlson - Wells, MN
|
9.
Mitchell Morem - Austin, MN
|
2S. Sat, July 20 2013, 9:00 AM 1.
Dillon Simonson - Purdum, NE
|
2.
Jacob Edler - Almont, ND
|
3.
Chase Albers - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
5.
Mike Stephen - Springview, NE
|
6.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
7.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Mike Wiedman - St Charles, SD
|
9.
Josh Graff - Ainsworth, NE
|
10.
Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
|
11.
Web Lembke - Hebron, ND
|
12.
Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
13.
Tyler Schau - Almont, ND
|
14.
Pat Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
15.
Joe Gesinger - White River, SD
|
16.
Bryce Dibbern - Riverdale, NE
|
17.
Jeff Richardson - Kearney, NE
|
18.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
19.
Tyson Cox - Purdum, NE
|
20.
Wade Taylor - Harrisburg, SD
|
21.
David Hinman - Hay Springs, NE
|
22.
Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
|
23.
Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
24.
Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
25.
Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
|
3. Sat, July 20 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
2.
Wyatt Fulton - Miller, SD
|
3.
Sam Olson - Buffalo, SD
|
4.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
5.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
6.
Tee Hale - White Owl, SD
|
7.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
8.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
9.
Jerod Schwarting - White River, SD
|
10.
Will Haugen - Mitchell, SD
|
11.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 13
Team Roping - 57
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|