Bareback - 11
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Ryan Burkinshaw - Hermosa, SD
|
2.
Stetson Murphy - Rapid City, SD
|
3.
Shane O'Connell - Rapid City, SD
|
4.
Anthony Gourneau - Fort Thompson, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
|
2.
Lonny Lesmeister - Rapid City, SD
|
3.
Chance Englebert - Burdock, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
2.
Joe Wilson - Long Valley, SD
|
3.
Kenny Feidler - Philip, SD
|
4.
Levi Collins - Hot Springs, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 85
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Lacey Jo March - Hot Springs, SD
|
2.
Georgia Diez - Timberlake, SD
|
3.
D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
|
4.
Shannon Porch-Reed - Wanblee, SD
|
5.
Jayci Lamphere - Belle Fourche, SD
|
6.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
|
7.
Lann Shorb - Belle Fourche, SD
|
8.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
9.
Kelsey Hostutler - Midland, SD
|
10.
Chazere Sivertsen - Spearfish, SD
|
11.
Sammi Berry - Interior, SD
|
12.
Kristie Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
|
2S. Thu, July 11 2013, 10:00 PM 1.
Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
2.
Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
|
3.
Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
4.
Macy Fuller - Buffalo, WY
|
5.
Pam Hannum - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
6.
Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
7.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
8.
Mazee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
9.
Mattee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
10.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
11.
Wendy Suhn - Hermosa, SD
|
12.
Janesa Lange - Belle Fourche, SD
|
13.
Cindy Mankin - Gillette, WY
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Sarah Smith - Gilette, WY
|
2.
Brandi Cweck - Geddes, SD
|
3.
Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
|
4.
Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
5.
Stephanie Curtis - Fruitdale, SD
|
6.
Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
7.
Abbie Frey - Chadron, NE
|
8.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Calby Pearman - Eagle Butte, SD
|
10.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft Pierre, SD
|
11.
Crystal Hershey - Newcastle, WY
|
12.
Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
|
13.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
14.
Lacey Weiss - Faith, SD
|
15.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
|
16.
Kelsie Meeks - Interior, SD
|
17.
Deena Grieves - Upton, WY
|
18.
Amanda Welsh - Prairie City, SD
|
19.
Coralee Stratt - Lysite, WY
|
20.
Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
|
21.
Haley Anderson - Miles City, MT
|
22.
Whitney Sprunk - Hermosa, SD
|
23.
Lisa Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
24.
Jacy Grieves - Upton, WY
|
25.
Becky Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
26.
Bobbie Till - Dupree, SD
|
27.
Kylee Cahoy - Sheridan, WY
|
28.
Shandel Yordy - Martin, SD
|
29.
Becky Gropper - Belle Fourche, SD
|
30.
Jodie O'Bryan - Belvidere, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Cassidy Mutchler - Whitewood, SD
|
2.
Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
|
3.
Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD
|
4.
Peyton Smith - Lantry, SD
|
5.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
6.
Chelsie Shearer - Wall, SD
|
7.
Shandra Stromer - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
8.
Kasy Coughlin - Montrose, SD
|
9.
Heather Butts - Gilette, WY
|
10.
Bailey Lytle - Quinn, SD
|
11.
Amy Holmes - Rapid City, SD
|
12.
Josie Blasius - Wall, SD
|
4SA. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM Slack After 1.
Debra Bixler - Hitchcock, SD
|
2.
Misty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
3.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
4.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
5.
Megan Leddy - Virgil, SD
|
6.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Brianna Roberts - Rapid City, SD
|
2.
Kortni McConnell - Hereford, TX
|
3.
Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
|
4.
Brooke Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
5.
Becky Amio - Wall, SD
|
6.
Mariah Weber - Spearfish, SD
|
7.
Brandee Wardell - Edgemont, SD
|
8.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
9.
Gale Beebe - Custer, SD
|
10.
Tia Jandreau - Kimball, SD
|
11.
Chaney Latham - Highmore, SD
|
12.
Megan Scherer - Platte, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 14
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Tyson Donovan - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Collin Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Treye Laplante - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Dalton Briley - Presho, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
CJ Pesicka - Timber Lake, SD
|
2.
Taygen Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
3.
Bryn McKay - Rapid City, SD
|
4.
Jared Schaefer - Leola, SD
|
5.
Tate Thybo - Belle Fourche, SD
|
6.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Trevor Bradeen - Rapid City, SD
|
2.
Ronnie Tonvci - Hot Springs, SD
|
3.
Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
|
4.
Joel Leibel - Tyndall, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 48
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
|
2.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
3.
Bailey Young - Gillette, WY
|
4.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
5.
Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
6.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
7.
Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
|
8.
Brett Burke - Newell, SD
|
9.
Rolly Fortune - Interior, SD
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
|
2.
Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
|
3.
Lane McGill - Powderville, MT
|
4.
Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
5.
Logan Murphey - Torrington, WY
|
6.
Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
8.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
9.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Daine McNenny - Sturgis, SD
|
11.
Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
|
12.
Lawson McGill - Powderville, MT
|
13.
Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
|
14.
Kean Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
15.
Wyatt Foulger - Kinsey, MT
|
16.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
|
17.
Jd Johnson - Dupree, SD
|
18.
Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
|
19.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Jaramie McLean - Miles City, MT
|
2.
Jesse Medearis - Ismay, MT
|
3.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
|
4.
Trey Buffington - Hurley, SD
|
5.
Lane Fulton - Miller, SD
|
6.
Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
|
7.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
|
8.
Wacey Stuart - Miles City, MT
|
9.
Blake Williams - Piedmont, SD
|
10.
Rowdy Curr - Scenic, SD
|
11.
Layne Livermont - Martin, SD
|
12.
Kolton Kastl - Martin, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Chad Pelster - Belle Fourche, SD
|
2.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
3.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
4.
Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
5.
Corey Braskamp - Wentworth, SD
|
6.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
|
7.
Lane Blasius - Wall, SD
|
8.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
|
Goat Tying - 31
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
2.
Carly Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
3.
Kristi Birkeland - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
|
5.
Georgia Diez - Timberlake, SD
|
2S. Thu, July 11 2013, 10:00 PM 1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
2.
Danielle Schubert - Pierre, SD
|
3.
Mazee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
4.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
|
5.
Macy Fuller - Buffalo, WY
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Becky Edwards - Gillette, WY
|
2.
Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
|
3.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
|
4.
Abbie Frey - Chadron, NE
|
5.
Megan Belus - Buffalo, WY
|
6.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
|
8.
Jordan Thurston - Gillette, WY
|
9.
Coralee Stratt - Lysite, WY
|
10.
Katy Miller - Faith, SD
|
11.
Brandi Cweck - Geddes, SD
|
12.
Shandel Yordy - Martin, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Katie Doll - Prairie City, SD
|
2.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
|
3.
Shaylee Hance - Circle, MT
|
4.
Kelsey Arthur - Fairfax, SD
|
5.
Allison Wittkopp - Circle, MT
|
6.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
7.
Krystal Marone - Isabel, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Kailey Rae Sawvell - Quinn, SD
|
2.
Brianna Roberts - Rapid City, SD
|
|
Ladies Breakaway - 99
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
|
2.
Sonnie Gartner - Interior, SD
|
3.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
|
4.
Whitney O'Rourke - Interior, SD
|
5.
Carly Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
6.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
7.
Georgia Diez - Timberlake, SD
|
8.
Elsie Fortune - Interior, SD
|
9.
Jayci Lamphere - Belle Fourche, SD
|
10.
Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE
|
11.
Hannah Brown - Faith, SD
|
2S. Thu, July 11 2013, 10:00 PM 1.
Breelyn Cowan - Highmore, SD
|
2.
Shanna Anderson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
4.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
5.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
|
6.
Danielle Schubert - Pierre, SD
|
7.
Mattee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
8.
Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlin, SD
|
9.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
10.
Mazee Pauley - Wall, SD
|
11.
Macy Fuller - Buffalo, WY
|
12.
Colbee Mohr - Timberlake, SD
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
2.
Jordan Thurston - Gillette, WY
|
3.
Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
|
4.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
|
5.
Shandel Yordy - Martin, SD
|
6.
Calby Pearman - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Melissa Bohnenkamp - Baltic, SD
|
8.
Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
|
9.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
10.
Brandi Cweck - Geddes, SD
|
11.
Haley Anderson - Miles City, MT
|
12.
Danni Jo Hinman - Hay Springs, NE
|
13.
Breann Albers - Hartford, SD
|
14.
Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
|
15.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
|
16.
Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
|
17.
Anna Mae Lang - Spearfish, SD
|
18.
Devin Cordova - Moorcroft, WY
|
19.
Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
|
20.
Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
|
21.
Abbie Frey - Chadron, NE
|
22.
Kyli Hapney - Quinn, SD
|
23.
Megan Belus - Buffalo, WY
|
24.
Kali Olson - Buffalo, SD
|
25.
Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
|
26.
Katy Miller - Faith, SD
|
27.
Mikahla Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
|
28.
Jacque Murray - Isabel, SD
|
29.
Kylee Cahoy - Sheridan, WY
|
30.
Crystal Hershey - Newcastle, WY
|
31.
Coralee Stratt - Lysite, WY
|
32.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
|
33.
Kassi McPherson - Rapid City, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Michelle Wittkopp - Circle, MT
|
2.
Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD
|
3.
Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
|
4.
Ashley Boomgarden - Davis, SD
|
5.
Helen Breitag - Pierre, SD
|
6.
Elizabeth Baker - Box Elder, SD
|
7.
Jennifer Gale - Hartford, SD
|
8.
Samantha Nelson - Creighton, SD
|
9.
Katie Doll - Prairie City, SD
|
10.
Bailey Hapney - Wall, SD
|
11.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
12.
Allison Wittkopp - Circle, MT
|
4SA. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM Slack After 1.
Cassie Crowser - Whitewood, SD
|
2.
Chaylyn Birkeland - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Jamie Britton - Buffalo, SD
|
4.
Misty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
5.
Kayla Nelson - Bowman, ND
|
6.
Toby Dunlavy - Gillette, WY
|
7.
Kaycee Nelson - Buffalo, SD
|
8.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
9.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
|
10.
Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
|
11.
Stormie Milne - Brookiings, SD
|
12.
Stacy Doll - Dickinson, ND
|
13.
Joey Painter - Buffalo, SD
|
14.
Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
|
15.
Trista Berry - Rapid City, SD
|
16.
Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
|
17.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
18.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
19.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
|
2.
Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
|
3.
Tana Bonnet - Rapid City, SD
|
4.
Brianna Roberts - Rapid City, SD
|
5.
Lexy Smith - Box Elder, SD
|
6.
Mariah Weber - Spearfish, SD
|
7.
Jill Jandreau - Kimball, SD
|
8.
Kortni McConnell - Hereford, TX
|
9.
Chaney Latham - Highmore, SD
|
10.
Jana Jasper - St. Charles, SD
|
11.
Megan Scherer - Platte, SD
|
12.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 44
Saddle Bronc - 22
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Eric Addison - Caputa, SD
|
2.
Shorty Garrett - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Eric Gewecke - Red Owl, SD
|
4.
Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
|
5.
Wyatt Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
6.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
7.
Jake Moreland - Red Owl, SD
|
8.
Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Taygen Schuelke - Newell, SD
|
2.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Travis Escott - Faith, SD
|
4.
Bodhi Lytle - Quinn, SD
|
5.
Tate Thybo - Belle Fourche, SD
|
6.
Dalton Hump - Faith, SD
|
7.
Seth Longbrake - Howes, SD
|
8.
Marty Hebb - Eagle Butte, SD
|
9.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Cole Tateneaude - Cherry Creek, SD
|
2.
Joe Wilson - Long Valley, SD
|
3.
Cole Hindman - Beldidere, SD
|
4.
Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
5.
Dillon Ducheneaux - Mobridge, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 31
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Marty Burress - Piedmont, SD
|
2.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
|
3.
Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
|
4.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
|
5.
Rick Downey - Piedmont, SD
|
6.
Rodney Nelson - Almont, ND
|
7.
Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
|
8.
Bryce Sigman - Sturgis, SD
|
9.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
10.
Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
|
2.
Delbert Cobb - Red Owl, SD
|
3.
Layne Hagen - Webster, SD
|
4.
Bob Burke - Sundance, WY
|
5.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
6.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
7.
Dana Sippel - Pierpont, SD
|
8.
Rich Steedley - Sundance, WY
|
9.
Clifford Tibbs - Ft Pierre, SD
|
10.
Doug Young - Dupree, SD
|
11.
Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
2.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
3.
Terry McPherson - Piedmont, SD
|
4.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
|
2.
Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
|
3.
Jerry Sharp - Long Valley, SD
|
4.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
5.
John Dean - Platte, SD
|
6.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 43
|
1. Thu, July 11 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Miles Stickelmier - Imperial, NE
|
2.
Tyler Batie - Elm Springs, SD
|
3.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
4.
Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
|
5.
Tate Cowan - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
6.
Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
7.
Jb Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Wyatt Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
9.
Jayce Doan - McKenzie, ND
|
10.
Jacob Kammerer - Philip, SD
|
3S. Fri, July 12 2013, 10:00 AM 1.
Vance Steedley - Sundance, WY
|
2.
Jd Johnson - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Bryce Carmichael - Meadow, SD
|
4.
Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
|
5.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
6.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
7.
David Hinman - Hay Springs, NE
|
8.
Wyatt Shaak - Wall, SD
|
9.
Chase Albers - Hartford, SD
|
10.
Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
|
11.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
|
4. Fri, July 12 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Ryne Baier - Rhame, ND
|
2.
Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
|
3.
Blake Williams - Piedmont, SD
|
4.
Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
|
5.
Layne Livermont - Martin, SD
|
6.
Taz Olson - Prairie City, SD
|
7.
Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
|
8.
Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
9.
Scott Coughlin - De Smet, SD
|
10.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
|
11.
Kolton Kastl - Martin, SD
|
5. Sat, July 13 2013, 7:00 PM 1.
Tyler Hippen - Gillette, WY
|
2.
Tee Hale - White Owl, SD
|
3.
Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
|
5.
Jerod Schwarting - White River, SD
|
6.
Mike Wiedman - St Charles, SD
|
7.
Joe Wilson - Long Valley, SD
|
8.
Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
9.
Ryon Rypkema - Caputa, SD
|
10.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
|
11.
Tom Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 63
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|